ГлавнаяТелекомСобытияBakıda Happy Farm Startup Day keçiriləcək
Bakıda Happy Farm Startup Day keçiriləcək
Happy Farm biznes inkubator Bakıda ilk dəfə səfərdədir. Qafqaz Universiteti QUTechnopark və Ukraynanın Biznes İnkubatoru Happy Farm-ın təşkilatçılığı ilə keçiriləcək Happy Farm Startup Day  proqramına dəvət edir. İştirak pulsuzdur. Qeydiyyat məcburidir.
Aşağıdakı linklərdən qeydiyyatdan keçə bilərsiniz:
Happy Farm Startup Day Speaker: Anna Degtereva, Happy Farm CEO & Founder
Seminar proqramı haqqında məlumat:
Happy Farm Business Incubator accelerator is visiting Baku for the first time. To date, the portfolio of the business incubator includes 42 companies located in Spain, Italy, China, Ukraine, Russia, Azerbaijan and Belorussia. One-third out of general number of start-ups has already gained capital through the next rounds of investing and another one-third has launched their own business in USA by now. Since 2012 ‘Happy Farm’ business accelerator has successfully completed 5 educational Programmes and 7 internships in Silicon Valley and invested $1,8М into its residents development. ‘Happy Farm’ is really proud of its Board of directors and mentors represented by more than 100 successful entrepreneurs and investors who are recognized as managers, partners and founders of the most successful American and European companies and venture funds throughout the world.
5:00 PM – 6:00 PM – How to attract investments in your own start-up. Anna Degtereva, CEO&[email protected] Farm
Anna Degtereva besides acting as CEO of one of the most successful business accelerators of Eastern Europe has a huge practical experience of launching its own projects and is ready to share it. She will cover the following questions:
— how to start your own business;
— how to work with partners;
— how to attract investments;
Anna is a regular speaker of different huge technological conferences and start-up — events around the world (European Entrepreneurship @ Stanford University, Startup Spain, Startup Istanbul, ICT Summit and others). Also she is a judge of the biggest international start-up competitions.
During Master-class you will get to know about:
— How and where to search investors for your project.
— Right way to present your project to investors and interest them in it.
— What kinds of investments might be and how to with investors, to make them involve not only financial result, but as well as help your project to develop extremely fast.
6:00 PM – 7:00 PM ‘How to pitch a start-up’ workshop
In case of an hour dynamic interactive workshop you will be able to pitch your project to auditory and investors, work in groups, have a feedback to improve it and approach to your cherished goal.
7:00 PM – 8:00 PM Networking. Informal communication with guests and participants of event, contacts sharing.